Monday, January 12, 2009

NEW CLOTHES IN THE STARPLAZA!

















Soo hello.
So yeah i was thinking, as this is the Hot and Not of Stardoll, that i should do a sort of Hot-or-not thing.
I got to the starplaza today, and it wasnt hard at all
Here we go:













Click to enlarge.
ON THE LEFT:
Fudge boys 60's polo (orange, green and yellow) $5: YUCK YUCK YUCK. That's all i need to say.
Winter jacket $5: Though purple, its too puffy and it looks like i have no neck.
Bisou skirt $5: Ughh what are you thinking, stardoll? Its all bumpy and ugh.
Evil Panda jacket $7: Umm what? The buttons are weird and its too furry.
Rio Chicas Fake Fur Jacket $6: Most of it is fine but ORANGE fur????? No.
Not!

ON THE RIGHT:
Pretty in Pink Hotbuys Bag $4: Gorgeous!!!! Luvin' it, buyin' it.
Rio Chicas Hip Belt $4: Cute.
Stardoll Wrap Skirt $5:Nice, though it looks a bit too tight for me (i prefer floaty)
Evil Panda Leggings $4: Love the frilly bit on the end.
Olsen Twins leather jacket $7: RARE RARE RARE!!! AND GORGEOUS!! OMG!! BUYING NOW!
Folk flower printed top $5: Nice but a bit dull.
HOT!


I have to hand it to stardoll, most of the items there (good and bad) were cheap and Non-SS (except the Evil Panda Jacket, the Rio Chicas Fake Fur Jacket and the Olsen Twins leather jacket).
And has anyone else realised that all these (gorgeous) January Hotbuys have been Non-SS too??

I LOVE you stardoll (but only till you do your next crap glitchy thing)

Maddyxx

BTW sorry - in both my pictures i was shoeless. I quite like the Rio Chicas HBs Shoes. Just imagine i'm wearing them.